UK, Ireland and International Staff

  • Owen Brennan - Executive Chairman
  • Peter Wallace - Executive Vice Chairman
  • Richard Kennedy - Group CEO
  • Patrick McLaughlin - CEO Devenish Nutrition UK and Ireland
  • Cory Penn - USA CEO
  • Donal MacAteer - Group Finance Director
  • Michael J. Alcorn - Group Sales / Technical Director
  • Colm McCotter - Group Purchasing Director
  • Gillian McAuley - Group HR Director
  • Morgan Sheehy - Director, Ruminant Division
  • Eamonn Whelan - Operations Director
  • Aidan O'Toole - Director, Pig Division
  • Dr Bronagh Owens - Poultry Director
  • Ann Hamilton - Financial Director
  • Grant Spittal - Commercial Director (GB)
  • John Gilliland - Director of Agriculture
  • Dr. Heather Hayes - Food Innovation Director

Pig Team

  • Aidan O'Toole - Director, Pig Division
  • Francis Coffey - Pig Sales (ROI)
  • Keith Boland - Pig Sales (NI)
  • Mick O'Connell - Senior Pig Nutritionist
  • Dr Violet Beattie - Research and Technical Manager
  • Dr Marian Scott - Innovation and Development Manager
  • Mark Williams - Technical Pig Sales
  • Martin Sweeney - Technical Pig Sales
  • Nigel Smith - Technical Pig Sales Advisor (GB)
  • Laura Russell - Technical Pig Sales Advisor (GB)
  • John Friel - Technical Pig Sales
  • Emma Lawrence - Pig Farm Research Co-Ordinator
  • Jemma Stephenson - Pig Graduate Trainee
  • Joanna Keenan - Pig Research Officer

Poultry Team

  • Dr Bronagh Owens - Poultry Director
  • Dr Wendy Wakeman - Poultry Nutritionist (GB & Ireland / USA)
  • Dr Caroline Donaldson - Poultry Product Development Manager
  • Dr Siobhan Carroll - Poultry Nutritionist
  • Michelle Burke - Senior Poultry Nutritionist
  • Pat Mahon - Poultry Nutritionist
  • Adam Bradshaw - Poultry Technical Co-ordinator
  • Abigail Graham - Poultry Graduate Trainee
  • Vincent Tennanty - Poultry Graduate Trainee
  • Ruth Fennell - Poultry Graduate Trainee

Ruminant Team

  • Morgan Sheehy - Director, Ruminant Division
  • Eddie Love - Ruminant Sales
  • Ciaran Conway - Ruminant Sales
  • Andrew Grimston - Ruminant Sales Manager (GB)
  • Stephen Agnew - Ruminant Nutritionist
  • Jack Hogan - Ruminant Nutritionist
  • David Howard - Ruminant Technical Sales (GB)
  • Paul Daly - Ruminant Graduate Trainee

Food Innovation Team

  • Dr. Heather Hayes - Food Innovation Director
  • Dr. Jean Kennedy - Food Innovation Manager
  • Emma McDonald - Food Innovation Projects Manager
  • Leon Kerley - Food Innovation Trainee

Companion Animal and Equine Team

  • Jane Hurley - Commercial Manger - Companion Animal
  • Victoria Thornber - Companion Animal Manager

Operations

  • Eamonn Whelan - Operations Director
  • Keith McCallion - Supply Chain & Logistics Manager
  • Alan Gibb - Distribution Warehouse Manager
  • Sean Mellon - Production Manager
  • Jim Watterson - Shift Manager
  • Ian Dawson - Shift Manager
  • Sam Armstrong - Shift Manager
  • William Magee - Shift Manager
  • Andrew Lyons - Operations Graduate Trainee
  • Stuart Dale - Production Leader (Widnes)
  • Mark Roberts - Transport Clerk
  • William McNiece - Management Trainee
  • Niall McMullan - Stock Controller
  • Joanne Magill - Forecasting & Demand
  • Kevin McLaughlin - Operations Graduate Trainee
  • Martin O'Lynn - Maintenance Technician
  • Jim Nutt - Maintenance Fitter
  • Alan McDougall - Maintenance Fitter

Customer Services

  • Bill Scott - Customer Services Manager
  • Debbie Mulholland - Customer Services
  • David Kelso - Customer Services
  • Claire Semple - Customer Services
  • Emma Connolly - Customer Services
  • Jonny Ireland - Customer Service

Purchasing/Trading

  • Colm McCotter - Group Purchasing Director
  • Mark McGuire - Purchasing Manager
  • Matthew Mawhinney - Buyer
  • Mark Reynolds - Purchasing Graduate
  • Alistair Kinkead - Procurement Assistant

Technical & Quality

  • Alan Bristow - Technical Manager
  • Amanda Keys - Quality Manager
  • Emmet McMullan - EHS and Procedures Manager
  • Emma Campbell - Formulations Manager
  • James Scott - Technical Nutritionist
  • Colin Campbell - Quality Controller
  • Tim Gibson - Quality Supervisor
  • Ashleigh Knott - Quality Assistant
  • Tammy Quinn - Formulations Administrator
  • Zoe McIlmurry - Formulations Administrator
  • Gary Spence - Formulations Assistant
  • Samuel Jackson - Formulations Administrator
  • Aoife McElroy - Technical Trainee
  • Brian Rafferty - Distribution Centre Quality & Compliance
  • Rachael Maxwell - Work Placement

Credit Control

  • Gerard Donnelly - Credit Manager
  • Julie Rodgers - Credit Control Administrator
  • Jill Taylor - Credit Controller

Finance, Admin, Legal and IT

  • Donal MacAteer - Group Finance Director
  • Ann Hamilton - Financial Director
  • Linda Megahey - Finance & Admin Manager
  • Rhonda Glenn - Company Accountant
  • James McGarry - Project Accountant
  • Mary Brennan - Accounts Team
  • Neil Davidson - Trainee Accountant
  • Vera Govan - Administration
  • Emma Jackson - Accounts Payable
  • Yvonne Wedge - Accounts Payable
  • Sandra Brittain - Reception
  • Liz Brennan - Reception
  • Emma Mooney - Admin Assistant
  • Geoffrey Frawley - In-House Solicitor
  • Michael Montgomery - IT Manager
  • Daniel Murphy - IT Administrator
  • Ameer Rawashdeh - IT Administrator

Human Resources

  • Gillian McAuley - Group HR Director
  • Deborah McGann - HR Manager

International

  • Ian Atterbury - International Commercial Director
  • Sharon Curran - International Business Director
  • Ronan Casserly - International Pig Business Director
  • Robert Serwata - International Innovation Director
  • Dr Helen Stebbens - International Technical Director
  • Dr Swamy Haladi - Regional Director South Asia
  • Mark Karimi - International Poultry Nutritionist
  • Dr. Fuad Saleh - International Nutritionist
  • Laura Ricobaldi Molina - International Nutritionist and Veterinary Officer
  • Carolina Casals - Business Development Nutritionist
  • Lesley Durrans - International Nutritionist
  • Karen Graham - International Operations Manager
  • Marianna McFeely - International Business Administrator
  • Nazli Yigiter - International Trainee

Regulatory Affairs

  • Dr Naheeda Portocarero - Group Regulatory Affairs Manager
  • Michelle Hunt - CLP and Chemical Specialist

Marketing

  • Simon Caughey - Marketing Manager
  • Eoin Doyle - Marketing Assistant

Sustainable Intensification

  • John Gilliland - Director of Agriculture
  • Gill Gallagher - Sustainable Intensification Development Manager